Essential oil Lavender - EO014

Vorige Item 18 of 40 Volgende
€ 2,75 (including 21% VAT)

   ​​   

Botanic INCI: Lavandula angustifolia Oil 

Synonym: Lavandula vera, L. officinalis, garden/common/true lavender 

Description: Lavender is an evergreen shrub belonging to the Lamiaceae family. Growing up to 1 metre high, the aromatic plant has purpleblue flowers with narrow green leaves.  

Extraction: Lavandula Angustifolia Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of the Lavender, Lavandula angustifolia, Labiatae 

Applications: 

  • Aromatherapy applications
  • Component used in cosmetic products

Properties: Antiseptic, analgesic, anti-convulsive, antiseptic, antitoxic, antidepressant, anti-rheumatic, anti-spasmodic, anti-inflammatory, antiviral, cholagogue, cicatrisant, cordial, carminative, deodorant, diuretic, insecticide, nervine, parasiticide, rubefacient, stimulant, sudorific, tonic, vermifuge, vulnerary, hypotensive and sedative.  

Helps with:  Acne, abscesses, allergies, burns, psoriasis, ringworm, lumbago, asthma, bronchitis, nausea, migraines, eczema, wounds, muscle aches and pains, rheumatism, colds, whooping cough, flatulence, dysmenorrhoea, cystitis, anxiety, PMT, vertigo, depression, and stress related conditions.

Origin: EU - UK

CAS: 90063-37-9 

SDS    TDS    IFRA    ALL    SPEC

Basket

No items in shopping cart.

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe
15 Years Experience
© 2007 - 2021 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss | ecommerce software - powered by MyOnlineStore