Essential oil Lemon - EO005

Vorige Item 22 of 45 Volgende
€ 2,39 (including VAT)

   ​​   

Botanic INCI: Citrus Limon Peel Oil 

Synonym: C. Limonum, cedro oil 

Description: Citrus Limon Peel Oil is derived from an evergreen tree belonging to the Rutaceae family. Growing up to 6 metres high, it has stiff thorns and green fruit that turn yellow on ripening  

Extraction: Citrus Limon Peel Oil is the volatile oil obtained by cold pressing the peel of the Lemon, Citrus limon (L.), Rutaceae. 

Applications: 

  • Aromatherapy applications
  • Component used in cosmetic products 

Properties: Anti-anaemic, antimicrobial, antirheumatic, anti-sclerotic, antiscorbutic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antitoxic, astringent, bactericidal, carminative, cicatrisant, depurative, diaphoretic, diuretic, febrifuge, haemostatic, hypotensive, insecticidal, rubefacient, tonic and vermifuge. 

Helps with: Acne, brittle nails, mouth ulcers, varicose veins, warts, arthritis, high blood pressure, obesity (congestion), rheumatism, asthma, throat infections, bronchitis, dyspepsia, colds and infections. 

Origin: Italy

CAS: 8008-56-8 / 84929-31-7 

SDS    IFRA    ALL    SPEC    PS

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
15 Years Experience
© 2007 - 2022 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss