Discontinued products

These raw materials are no longer standard in our range.

For the possibility of delivery in bulk or per pallet, please contact us by e-mail.

Sort by
  • Basis - Easy Hair Mask - GGB47
    Basis - Easy Hair Mask - GGB47

    This article was unfortunately removed from the range by the producer because the sales did not get underway sufficiently due to the minimum production quantities.

    Description: Our hair mask does not contain PEGs, Parabens or…

  • Bath salts - Sea salt - fine grain - ZOU07
    Bath salts - Sea salt - fine grain - ZOU07

    Description: Sea salt is extracted by evaporation of seawater and is used as an ingredient in cosmetic products.Various salts in a dissolved state can be found in seawater.One liter seawater contains about 35 gram of salts:∙ 24…

  • Bath salts – Sea salt - coarse grains - ZOU08
    Bath salts – Sea salt - coarse grains - ZOU08

    Description: Sea salt is extracted by evaporation of seawater and is used as an ingredient in cosmetic products.Various salts in a dissolved state can be found in seawater.One liter seawater contains about 35 gram of salts:∙ 24…

  • Blue Mallow - BEK006
    Blue Mallow - BEK006

    Dried purple flower leaves of Blue Mallow of cosmetic quality for the decoration of your soap or bath fizz products. Also suitable for potpourri.
    INCI: Malva Sylvestris flower

  • Calamine powder (Pink clay)- OGR09
    Calamine powder (Pink clay)- OGR09

    The active substances in Calamine powder are zinc oxide and zinc carbonate. It contains iron oxide, which causes the (pink) color.

  • Citric acid Anhydrous - Coarse / Normal - GBB01
    Citric acid Anhydrous - Coarse / Normal - GBB01

    This is a natural preservative and is an indispensable ingredient for the creation of bath fizz products.

  • Cut Loofah - BEK018
    Cut Loofah - BEK018

    Dried cut Loofah of cosmetic quality for the decoration of your soap or bath fizz products. Also suitable for potpourri.
    INCI: Luffa cylindrical Fruit Powder

  • Dead Sea salt – coarse sea salt - ZOU03
    Dead Sea salt – coarse sea salt - ZOU03

    Description: The water in the Dead Sea is unique, as it consists, in contrast to 3% in normal seawater, for 27% of different salts. Furthermore consists normal seawater for 80% out of Sodium, which is much more than the water from…

  • 100% Natural

    Denatured Ethanol B - DEB 96% - TSDA-1 - OVL16
    Denatured Ethanol B - DEB 96% - TSDA-1 - OVL16

    ​​ Description: TSDA-1 (Trade Specific Denatured Alcohol), formerly called DEB, is produced by fermentation of sugar beet. Denatonium Benzoate is the bitterest chemical compound known and as such is used as an aversive agent…

  • Dowanol - DPM - OVL06
    Dowanol - DPM - OVL06

    ​​ This Product is no longer in our standard range.

    Description: Dowanol is the basic ingredient for the living room reeds perfume. This liquid ensures that the fragrance oil or etheric oils are diluted and are absorbed by…

  • Epsom salt - magnesium sulfate - Bitter salt - ZOU10
    Epsom salt - magnesium sulfate - Bitter salt - ZOU10

    Epsom salt is named after a bitter - salt water source in Surrey, nearby Epsom, England. Actually it is not a salt, but a naturally appearing pure mineral compound of magnesium and sulfate.

  • Essential oil Benzoin - 100% pure - EO027
    Essential oil Benzoin - 100% pure - EO027

    Benzoin is a thick and syrupy substance with a deep brown color and a fragrance, which strongly reminds you of vanilla. Styrax benzoin is a large tropical tree which can reach over 20 meters high.

  • Essential oil Bergamot (FCF) (nature identical) - EO033
    Essential oil Bergamot (FCF) (nature identical) - EO033

    A mixture of natural and nature identical materials, which in its totality come really close to the profile and the fragrance characteristics of the real Bergamot.

  • Essential oil Lavender (nature identical) - EO032
    Essential oil Lavender (nature identical) - EO032

    A mixture of natural and nature identical materials, which in its totality come really close to the profile and the fragrance characteristics of the real Lavender oil.

  • Essential oil Rosemary (nature identical) - EO034
    Essential oil Rosemary (nature identical) - EO034

    A mixture of natural and nature identical materials, which in its totality come really close to the profile and the fragrance characteristics of the real Rosemary oil.

  • Essential oil Thyme (white) (nature identical) - EO040
    Essential oil Thyme (white) (nature identical) - EO040

    ​​ Origin: Spain

    Description: A mixture of natural (10%) and nature identical (90%) materials which approach in its totality the profile and fragrance characteristics of real White Thyme. The essential oils in this category…

  • Essential oil Ylang Ylang (blend) - EO048
    Essential oil Ylang Ylang (blend) - EO048

    Ylang Ylang is a tropical tree, which can reach a height of 20 meters and originates from Indonesia and the Philippines.

  • Essential olie Cinnamon (mix) - EO041
    Essential olie Cinnamon (mix) - EO041

    ​​ Botanic / INCI: Eugenia caryophyllus Leaf Oil, Cinnamomum zeylanicum Leaf Oil, Cinnamomum cassia Leaf Oil.

    Synonyms: Cinnamon barkOrigin: Great-BrittainDescription: A mixture of three natural essential oils that approach…

  • Glycerin soap base - melt & pour soap - Olive oil soap - Crystal OV - GGB12
    Glycerin soap base - melt & pour soap - Olive oil soap - Crystal OV - GGB12

    A transparent melt & pour soap on vegetal basis with very good cosmetic characteristics. The fatty acid composition of this soap contains for 20% of Olive oil.

  • Luxury bath butter base - Premium - Crystal OPC LP - GGB34
    Luxury bath butter base - Premium - Crystal OPC LP - GGB34

    ​​ THIS PRODUCT IS NO LONGER IN PRODUCTION.Suggestion: Luxury bath butter base - Crystal OPC - GGB07Description: A multidimensional, strongly foaming butter-soap, which can be used for multiple ends. It is suitable as shaving…

  • Food Grade

    Magnesium Chloride - Magnesium salt - pharmaceutical - OGR11
    Magnesium Chloride - Magnesium salt - pharmaceutical - OGR11

    The most common mineral in the healing Dead Sea. Magnesium Chloride is used to combat skin problems like psoriasis and eczema. Magnesium is known as the best kept secret in health care and rejuvenation.

  • Orange slices - BEK014
    Orange slices - BEK014

    Dried orange slices of cosmetic quality for the decoration of your soap or bath fizz products. Also suitable for potpourri.

  • Palm kernel butter / oil - OBW032
    Palm kernel butter / oil - OBW032

    Palm Kernel oil is extracted from the kernel of the fruit from the organic cultivated palm tree. Extraction takes place by mechanical pressing, without the use of solvents or other chemical substances.

  • Peg 40 - Hydrogenated castor oil - emulsifier - OGR22
    Peg 40 - Hydrogenated castor oil - emulsifier - OGR22

    Nonionic, emulsifier (solvent) made of castor oil. Off-white / yellow liquid semi-solid. HLB-value 15 (provides oil-in-water emulsions). pH 5,5 - 7 (3% in water).

  • Polysorbate 80 - emulsifier - OVL11
    Polysorbate 80 - emulsifier - OVL11

    ​​ Description: A non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier (makes it possible to mix water and oil) existing of sorbitol, ethylene oxide and oleic acid. Oleic acid is created from organic oil. This thick syrupy light yellow liquid is…

  • Siberian Ginseng Extract - Powder - BEK016
    Siberian Ginseng Extract - Powder - BEK016

    Siberian Ginseng extract powder of cosmetic quality for the decoration of your soap or bath fizz products. Also suitable for potpourri & tea.
    INCI: Eleutherococcus senticosus

  • Sodium Hydroxide - Pearls - cosmetic - OGR19
    Sodium Hydroxide - Pearls - cosmetic - OGR19

    ​​ Temporarily unavailable for an indefinite period.Suggesttion: OGR02 (micro pearls with a minimum atomization)Description: Basic ingredient for the production of soap.Type: PearlsOrigin: RussiaPurity: minimum…

  • Sodium Laureth Sulphate - SLES - UNGEROL N 2-28 - OVL17
    Sodium Laureth Sulphate - SLES - UNGEROL N 2-28 - OVL17

    ​​ Description: This surfactant is a ready-to-use mix of water Sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES). SLES, Sodium Laureth Sulphate, or Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate, is used as a foaming agent in cosmetic products, hair products…

  • 100% Pure & Natural

    Styrax benzoin Resin Extract - 100% pure - OGR23
    Styrax benzoin Resin Extract - 100% pure - OGR23

    ​​ Synonyms: Gum Benzoin, Gum BenjaminDescription: A large tropical tree up to 20 metres high with pale green citrus-like leaves, whitish underneath, bearing hard-shelled flattish fruit about the size of a nutmeg. The benzoin…

  • Talc Powder - OGR12
    Talc Powder - OGR12

    Ultra soft and fine talc powder of the highest purity. Contains more than 95% of talc.

  • UIT / OUT - Epsom Salt – magnesium sulfate –  Bath salt - (cosmetic) - ZOU09
    UIT / OUT - Epsom Salt – magnesium sulfate – Bath salt - (cosmetic) - ZOU09

    Magnesium sulfate of high purity, existing of coarse mineral crystals. This product was originally produced for gardening, but can be used safely as addition to bath water. (Technical analysis below TDS*)

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
15 Years Experience
© 2007 - 2021 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss