Fragrance oil for CP-soap and Melts - Sandalwood - GOC044
Description: This oil-soluble fragrance or perfume oil is specifically created for CP-soap and candles. Suitable for melts as well.
Nature: An exotic-sweet wood timber air, with earth and herbs as undertones. The unknown one smells is the “Silent Force” of the East, inner rest and satisfaction!
Color: due to the frequent use of natural ingredients in our fragrance oils, the color of the perfume can differ per production. Always add the fragrance oil first and color the soap afterwards. Use of high doses of darker fragrance oils in white soap can affect the color tone. In order to keep the soap white, one can add some extra titanium dioxide (white colorant).
Use: CP-soap, cosmetic products, melts and candles.