Essential oil Patchouli - EO025

Vorige Item 34 of 44 Volgende
€ 3,25 (including VAT)

   ​​   

Botanic INCI: Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil 

Synonym: P. Patchouli, patchouli, puchaput

Description: Patchouli is a perennial herb belonging to the Lamiaceae family. Growing up to 1 metre high, it has furry stems and leaves, and white flowers, tinged with purple. 

Extraction: Pogostemon cablin Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained by steam distillation of the dried and fermented leaves of Pogostemon cablin. 

Applications: 

  • Aromatherapy applications
  • Fragrance component in soaps, perfumes and cosmetic products  

Properties: Antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, anti-emetic, antimicrobial, antiphlogistic, antiseptic, antitoxic, antiviral, aphrodisiac, astringent, bactericidal, carminative, cicatrisant, deodorant, digestive, diuretic, febrifuge, fungicidal, nervine, prophylactic, stimulant (nervous), stomachic & tonic. 

Helps with: Acne, athlete’s foot, cracked and chapped skin, dandruff, dermatitis, eczema (weeping), fungal infections, hair care, impetigo, sores, oily hair and skin, open pores, wounds, wrinkles, frigidity, nervous exhaustion & stress-related complaints. 

Origin: Indonesia

CAS: 8014-09-3 / 84238-39-1 

SDS    IFRA    ALL    SPEC    PS

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
15 Years Experience
© 2007 - 2022 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss