Essential oil Cedar wood (Atlas) - EO044

Vorige Item 7 of 44 Volgende
€ 2,05 (including VAT)

   ​​   

Botanic INCI: Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil 

Synonym: Atlantic cedar, Atlas cedar, African cedar, Moroccan cedarwood (oil), libanol (oil). 

Description: Cedarwood is an evergreen tree belonging to the Pinaceae family. Growing up to 40 metres high, it has aromatic wood 
and is triangular in shape.

Extraction: Cedrus atlantica Bark Oil is the volatile oil obtained by steam distillation of the bark of Cedrus atlantica, Pinaceae. 

Applications: 

  • Aromatherapy applications
  • Fragrance component in perfumes and cosmetic products. 

Properties: Antiseptic, antiputrescent, antiseborrheic, aphrodisiac, astringent, diuretic, expectorant, fungicidal, mucolytic, sedative (nervous), stimulant (circulatory) and tonic.

Helps with: Acne, dandruff, dermatitis, eczema, hair loss, ulcers, arthritis, rheumatism, bronchitis, catarrh, congestion, coughs, cystitis, leucorrhoea, pruritis, nervous tension and stress-related conditions. 

Origin: Morocco

CAS: 92201-55-3 / 8000-27-9 

SDS    IFRA    ALL    SPEC    PS

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
15 Years Experience
© 2007 - 2022 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss