Essential oil Bergamot (FCF) - EO003

Vorige Item 5 of 45 Volgende
€ 2,65 (including VAT)

   ​​   

Botanic INCI: Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Fruit Oil 

Synonym: Citrus aurantium subsp. bergamia 

Description: Bergamot is a small tree belonging to the Rutaceae family. Growing up to 4.5 metres high, it has oval leaves and green fruit that ripens to yellow.  

Extraction: Citrus aurantium bergamia Fruit Oil is obtained by pressing the peels of the unripe fruits of Citrus bergamia.

Applications: 

  • Aromatherapy applications
  • Component used in cosmetic products 

Properties: Analgesic, anthelmintic, antidepressant, antiseptic (pulmonary, genito-urinary), antispasmodic, antitoxic, carminative, digestive, diuretic, deodorant, febrifuge, laxative, parasiticide, rubefacient, stimulant, stomachic, tonic, vermifuge and vulnerary. 

Helps with: Acne, boils, cold sores, eczema, insect repellent and insect bites, oily complexion, psoriasis, scabies, spots, varicose ulcers, wounds, halitosis, mouth infections, sore throat, tonsillitis, flatulence, loss of appetite, cystitis, leucorrhoea, pruritis, thrush, colds, fever, ‘flu, infectious diseases, anxiety, depression and stress-related conditions. 

Origin: Italy

CAS: 8007-75-8 / 68648-33-9 

SDS    IFRA    ALL    SPEC    PS

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
15 Years Experience
© 2007 - 2022 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss