Sesame seed oil - refined - OBW036

Vorige Item 35 of 40 Volgende
€ 4,30 (including VAT)

   ​​  

Description: Sesame oil is also known as “The Queen of Oils”. Sesame oil has affinity with the skin, is easily absorbed and takes care of a soft and radiant skin. This oil can be used as natural sun protection as well.

Sesame oil also has anti-cancer characteristics and is proven to inhibit growth of melanoma. It also has healing features. It fosters the healing of scars and wounds, by the stimulation of healthy cell regeneration. Sesame oil penetrates easily into the pores of the skin. This is an important feature, since it drains soluble impurities via the lymphatic system and the bloodstream so that the body can eliminate them. This means that sesame oil is amazing for the detoxification of the skin (especially in cases of acne, eczema or psoriasis). Due to the antibacterial effect the oil will calm the skin and reduce the ignition. It is a strong anti-oxidant, which helps neutralize the free radicals.

All the above-mentioned features make this a 3-in-1 product in skincare  – cleansing, moisturizing and healing.

Production: Expeller pressed (60-95 °C), filtered, refined.

Purity: It is a food grade product, hoewever, we only pack and sell it as cosmetic raw material. 

The 25 kg package is packed on food grade level. 

Origin: Mexico

Size: 100 ml - 250 ml - 500 ml - 1 liter - 5 liter - 25 kg

INCI: Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil 

CAS: 8008-74-0

SDS    ALL    SPEC    PS    MFC

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
15 Years Experience
© 2007 - 2022 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss