Coconut butter / oil - OBW011

Vorige Item 23 of 63 Volgende
€ 3,20 (including VAT)

   ​​  

Description: Refined Coconut oil (76 deg.). Coconut oil is a perfect addition for your skin. It contains vitamin E, which supports an intensive hydration effect for your face and body and it revitalizes your skin. The skin absorbs the Coconut oil easily without a greasy feeling. It works excellent on a dry skin, which makes it soft and smooth.

Summer information: During warm days (from +/- 27 a 28 degrees Celsius) the butter becomes liquid (oil). In order to prevent leaking, the 1 kg and 5 kg packages will be delivered in bottles or jerry cans. If the product starts congealing afterwards, one can easily melt in a pot with water, on a very low heath level. The water temperature should be around 40-50 degrees.

Production: Expeller pressed (60-95 °C), filtered, refined.

Purity: It is a food grade product, however, we only pack and sell it as cosmetic raw material. 

The 25 kg package is packaged on food grade level. 

Origin: Indonesia and Philippines

Weight: 100 g - 250 g - 500 g - 1 kg - 5 kg - 25 kg

INCI: Cocos Nucifera Oil

CAS: 8001-31-8

SDS    SPEC    ALL    PS    MFC

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
15 Years Experience
© 2007 - 2022 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss