Avocado oil - unrefined - OBW006

Vorige Item 11 of 61 Volgende
€ 5,60 (including VAT)

   ​​  

Description: Avocado oil is produced from the fruit itself. Avocado is rich in proteins, lecithin and vitamins A, B1, B2, B5 (Pantothenic acid), D & E and has a high content of oleic acid (64%). This, combined with its palmitic (11%) content, makes it a stable oil. Avocado oil is known for its ability to nourish the skin without a greasy feeling. The moisturizing and revitalising features are used for the very dry, gray, sensitive and ignited skin as well as eczema.

Production: Cold pressed (50 °C), filtered.

Origin: South Africa

Purity: It is a food grade product, however, we only pack and sell it as cosmetic raw material.

The 25 kg package is packaged on food grade level.  

INCI: Persea Gratissima Oil

Size: 250 ml - 500 ml - 1 liter - 5 liter - 25 kg

CAS: 8024-32-6

SDS    ALL    SPEC    PS    MFC

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
15 Years Experience
© 2007 - 2022 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss