NEW

Sunflower Seed Wax - pellets - OBW071

Vorige Item 15 of 17 Volgende
€ 6,35 (including VAT)

   ​​   

Description: This natural wax is produced through a hydrogenation process without the use of chemicals and using the unsaponifiable substance of sunflower oil.

With a melting point of approximately 65°C-70°C, this product provides stability in your formulation. The wax is a reliable ingredient and is often used in lip care products, hair wax, candles and face masks and even car wax to give your car that extra shine! You can use it pure or mix it with other oils. Essential oils in particular can be combined well.

Properties:

  • A stable softening wash.
  • Rich in essential fatty acids.
  • A good stabilizer in oil-water solutions.
  • Acts as a strong protective agent.
  • A very good carrier wax for mixing with other oils.

Purity: Cosmetic - hydrogenated

Origin: France

Gewicht: 100 g - 250 g - 500 g - 1 kg - 5 kg - 25 kg

INCI: Helianthus Annuus Seed Wax   

CAS: 1286686-34-7

SDS    SPEC    ALL    PS    MFC

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
15 Years Experience
© 2007 - 2022 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss