Essential oil Rosemary - EO018

Vorige Item 38 of 44 Volgende
€ 2,65 (including VAT)

   ​​   

Botanic INCI: Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil

Synonym: R. Coronarium, compass plant, incensier. 

Description: Rosemary is a shrubby evergreen bush belonging to the Lamiaceae family. Growing up to 2 metres high, the strongly aromatic plant has pale blue flowers and needle-shaped leaves. 

Extraction: Rosmarinus officinalis Leaf Oil is the essential oil obtained by steam distillation from the flowering tops and leaves of Rosmarinus officinalis.

Applications: 

  • Aromatherapy applications
  • Component used in cosmetic products  

Properties: Analgesic, antimicrobial, anti-oxidant, antirheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, astringent, carminative, cephalic, cholagogue, choleretic, cicatrisant, cordial, cytophylactic, diaphoretic, digestive, diuretic, emmenagogue, fungicidal, hepatic, hypertensive, nervine, parasiticide, restorative, rubefacient, stimulant (circulatory, adrenal cortex, hepatobiliary), stomachic, sudorific, tonic (nervous, general) and vulnerary. 

Helps with: Acne, dermatitis, eczema, lice, varicose veins, arteriosclerosis, gout, muscular pain, palpitations, asthma, bronchitis, colitis, dyspepsia, flatulence, hypercholesterolaemia, jaundice, dysmenorrhoea, colds, infections, debility, hypotension and stress related disorders. 

Origin: Tunisia, Morocco 

CAS: 8007-70-3/ 84650-59-9

SDS    IFRA    ALL    SPEC    PS

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
15 Years Experience
© 2007 - 2022 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss