Essential oil Geranium - EO010

Vorige Item 16 of 44 Volgende
€ 5,15 (including VAT)

   ​​   

Botanic INCI: Pelargonium graveolens Flower Oil 

Synonym: Rose geranium, pelargonium 

Description: Geranium is a perennial, hairy shrub belonging to the Geraniaceae family. Growing up to 1 metre high, it has small, pink flowers with pointed, serrated green leaves. 

Extraction: Pelargonium graveolens Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained by steam distillation from the flowers of Pelargonium graveolens. 

Applications: 

  • Aromatherapy applications
  • Fragrance component in soaps, perfumes and cosmetic products

Properties: Antidepressant, antihaemorrhagic, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, astringent, cicatrisant, deodorant, diuretic, fungicidal, haemostatic, stimulant (adrenal cortex), styptic, tonic, vermifuge and vulnerary. 

Helps with: Acne, bruises, congested skin, cuts, dermatitis, ringworm, ulcers, cellulitis, oedema, poor circulation, tonsillitis, sore throat, adrenocortical glands and menopausal problems, nervous tension, neuralgia and stress-related conditions. 

Origin: Egypt

CAS: 90082-51-2 / 8000-46-2 

SDS    IFRA    ALL    SPEC    PS

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
15 Years Experience
© 2007 - 2022 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss