Essential oil Grapefruit - EO011

Vorige Item 18 of 44 Volgende
€ 3,35 (including VAT)

   ​​   

Botanic INCI: Citrus Paradisi Peel Oil 

Synonym: C. Racemosa, C. Maxima var. Racemose, shaddock (oil). 

Description: Grapefruit is a tree belonging to the Rutaceae family. Growing up to 10 metres high, it has large yellow fruits and glossy leaves. 

Extraction: Grapefruit oil is the volatile oil obtained by expression from the peel of Citrus paradisi.

Applications: 

  • Aromatherapy applications
  • Fragrance component in soaps, perfumes and cosmetic products 

Properties: Antiseptic, antitoxic, astringent, bactericidal, diuretic, depurative, stimulant (lymphatic, digestive) and tonic.  

Helps with: Acne, cellulitis, exercise preparation, muscle fatigue, obesity, stiffness, water retention, colds, depression, headaches, nervous exhaustion and performance stress. 

Origin: South Africa

CAS: 8016-20-4 

SDS    IFRA    ALL    SPEC    PS

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
15 Years Experience
© 2007 - 2022 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss