Palm kernel butter / oil - OBW032

Vorige Item 18 of 21 Volgende

   ​​  

Description: Palm Kernel oil is extracted from the kernel of the fruit from the organic cultivated palm tree. Extraction takes place by mechanical pressing, without the use of solvents or other chemical substances. Approved excipients like citric acid are used in the refining process. They are not mentioned as additives as they completely vanish during the process.

Refined palm kernel oil is odorless and colorless and has a solid form (butter) at room temperature.

Purity: It is a food grade product, but is only packed and sold as cosmetic raw material.

The 25 kg package is packed at food grade level.

INCI: Elaeis Guineensis Kernel Oil

Weight: 250 g - 500 g - 1 kg - 5 kg - 25 kg

SDS    TDS    SPEC

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
15 Years Experience
© 2007 - 2022 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss