Fragrance oil for cosmetics / soaps / melts - Roses - GOF329
Description: This fragrance oil is specially created for soap, bath salts and cosmetic products. It can be used for potpourri as well.
Nature: Roses stand for luck! This floral, sweet and almost intoxicating scent of roses make us happy and satisfied.
Color: Due to the frequent use of natural ingredients in our fragrance oils, the color of the perfume can differ per production. Always add the fragrance oil first and color the soap afterwards. Use of high doses of darker fragrance oils in white soap can affect the color tone. In order to keep the soap white, one can add some extra titanium dioxide (white pigment).
Use: Bath salts, cosmetics, CP soap, melt & pour soap, massage candles, melts, potpourri.