Shea butter - refined - OBW018

Vorige Item 19 of 21 Volgende
€ 2,75 (including VAT)

   ​​  

Description: Shea Butter (Karite Butter) is a naturally nutritive product, and is used for the treatment of burns, skin patches, eczema, wrinkles, stretch marks and other minor skin conditions for centuries. It is rich in vitamin A and E and soft enough to hydrate the full body for babies and those with sensitive skin. It is a very moisturizing and protecting butter with mild antibacterial and anti-inflammatory characteristics.

This refined shea butter has been cleared of the typical smell of shea butter which can be perceived as unpleasant when used in cosmetic products. Despite this action one with a very fine nose can still detect some of the smell. 

The structure of the molten shea butter can often feel a little more grainy than cut from the block.  

Purity: Refined. This is a food grade product, but is only packed and sold as a cosmetic raw material.  

The 25 kg package is packed on a food grade level.

INCI: Butyrospermum Parkii nut butter

Origin: Benin, Burkina Faso

Weight / package:

melted in a jar / bucket:

100 gram - 250 gram - 500 gram - 1 kg - 5 kg

cut from the block:

100 gram - 250 gram - 500 gram - 1 kg - 5 kg - 25 kg

SDS    SPEC    ALL    PS    MFC    NAS    COA

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
15 Years Experience
© 2007 - 2022 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss