Aloe Vera Butter - OBW002

Item 1 of 21 Volgende
€ 5,70 (including VAT)

   ​​  

Description: This butter is produced by infusing (1:5) Aloe Vera juice into refined Cocos Nucifera oil/butter. To speed up and complete the extraction, the mixture is heated to 25 °C. The product is then cooled and thick butter is formed into a smooth butter.

The fleshy leaves from Aloe Vera contain a clear, jellylike pulp. This ‘gel’ has a strong moisturizing and healing effect. It is even used for treating burns. The Aloe Vera is a desert plant and is able to survive in extreme drought. This strong healing plant juice commits itself with moisture easily. Due to this, Aloe Vera is very convenient in cosmetic for treatment of the dehydrated and dry skin. 

Summer information: During warm days (from +/- 27 a 28 °C) the butter becomes liquid (oil). In order to prevent leaking the 1 kg and 5 kg packages will be delivered in bottles or jerry cans. If the product starts to congeal afterwards it can be melted easily in a pan with water on a very low temperature. The water temperature must be around the 40-50 °C.

Production: Blended, heated and cooled down.

Purity: Cosmetic quality.

Origin: Central South America

Weight: 100 g - 250 g - 500 g - 1 kg - 5 kg - 25 kg

INCI: Cocos Nucifera Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice

INCI%BandingINCI Name
 80%Cocos Nucifera oil
 20%Aloe Barbadensis Juice
   

 

CAS: 85507-69-3 / 94349-62-9, 8001-31-8

SDS    ALL    SPEC    PS    MFC

 

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
15 Years Experience
© 2007 - 2022 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss