New Manufacturer

Fragrance oil for cosmetics / soaps / melts - Sandalwood - GOF328

Vorige Item 58 of 65 Volgende
€ 2,25 (including VAT)

   ​​ 

Description: This fragrance oil is specially created for soap, bath salts and cosmetic products. It can be used for potpourri as well.

Nature: An exotic-sweet wood timber air, with earth and herbs as undertones. The unknown one smells is the “Silent Force” of the East, inner rest and satisfaction!

Color: Due to the frequent use of natural ingredients in our fragrance oils, the color of the perfume can differ per production. Always add the fragrance oil first and color the soap afterwards. Use of high doses of darker fragrance oils in white soap can affect the color tone. In order to keep the soap white, one can add some extra titanium dioxide (white pigment).

Use: Bath salts, cosmetics, CP soap, melt & pour soap, massage candles, melts, potpourri.

SDS    IFRA    ALL    SPEC

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
15 Years Experience
© 2007 - 2022 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss