Walnuts oil / Walnut oil - OBW039

Vorige Item 59 of 61 Volgende
€ 4,65 (including VAT)

   ​​  

Description: The Walnut tree is a young quickly, and old slowly growing tree and can reach an age of 600 years old. Not only the fruits and the obtained extracted oil are sought-after, the wood is valuable and belongs to the fine woods. In fold medicine the leaves are used for the treatment of gout and skin inflammations. A tincture is made from it for the treatment of eczema and gastroenteritis as well. Walnut oil, also known as Nut oil, is extracted from the seeds (Walnuts) and contains, besides a high level of Omega-3 fatty acids, numerous vitamins and minerals.

Just like its fruits the extracted oil is nourishing and suitable for those who work a lot with their heads and have a sedentary occupation. The oil cleanses the lymph and is nervine. Walnut oil contains vitamins A, B1, B2, B3, B5, B6 and C and the minerals calcium, sulfur, phosphorus, chlorine, copper, iron, magnesium, sodium, and zinc.

The oil belongs to the drying oils and is yellow to green colored.

The oil is absorbed very well by the skin and has a soothing and healing effect on skin conditions. Furthermore it can be used perfectly as sun-protection oil or as nourishing oil for hair.  Dilute with Almond and Sunflower oil prior to this.

Production: Expeller pressed (60-95 °C), filtered, refined.

Purity: Cosmetic quality.

Origin: United States

Size: 100 ml - 250 ml - 500 ml - 1 liter - 5 liter - 25 kg

INCI: Juglans Regia Seed Oil 

CAS: 8024-09-7, 84012-43-1

SDS    SPEC     ALL    PS    MFC

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
15 Years Experience
© 2007 - 2022 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss