-50% DISCOUNT

- OFFER - Essential oil Anise (Staranise) - EO035 - KH0731 - 50 ml

Item 4 of 5
€ 9,33 € 4,67 (including VAT)

   ​​  

Due to our freshness guarantee, this item or batch will be sold out with a 50% DISCOUNT.

There is a suggestion product available at the normal price.

Shelf life: +/- 12 months

Content: 50 ml

Pay attention!! Only limited stock. OP = OP

THESE ITEMS CANNOT BE EXCHANGED OR RETURNED!

 

Botanic INCI: Illicium Verum Fruit Oil

Synonym: Steranise

Description: Anise is a manual fruit of a tree or bush of less than a meter high, with fine leaves and white flowers. Staranis Fruit / seed oil is obtained through steam destillation of the seeds. Blends well with citrus oils. 

Extraction: Illicium verum Fruit/Seed Oil is the volatile oil obtained by steam distillation from the dried seeds of Star Anise, Illicium verum, Illiciaceae.

Applications: 

  • Aromatherapatic applications
  • Component used in cosmetics
  • Pharmaceutical products
  • Culinary  

Properties: Antiseptic, antispasmodic, flatulence, diuretic, expectorant, stomachic, stomach pain, galactogogen.

Helps with: Dry irritable coughs, bronchitis, whooping cough, infant catarrh, flatulence, colic and nagging pain, menstrual pain.

Origin: China

CAS: 84650-59-9

Wholesale Essential oil Anise: 5 kg - 25 kg

SDS    IFRA    ALL    SPEC    PS

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
© 2007 - 2024 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss