- PM OFFER - Stearic Acid - emulsifier - 100% Palmoil-free - cosmetic grade - OGR03

Item 1 of 1
€ 11,14 (including VAT)

   ​​  

PRODUCT OF THE MONTH

1 kg + 1 kg FOR FREE = € 5,57 / kg

5 kg + 5 kg FOR FREE = € 4,80 / kg

Maximum 10 kg free per order.

>> Order here other quantities outside the offer - OGR03

Description: Stearin acid is a natural fatty acid derived from cottonseed oil. Not to be confused with our less pure and cheaper variant, which we sell at "raw materials for candles".

This type of stearic acid is 100% palm oil-free and made from rapeseed oil.

Stearic Acid 92% Rapeseed Based (palm-free) | Octadecanoic acid |

CAS No: 57-11-4

Cosmetic ends: Increases the firmness in creams and lotions and stabilizes them. 

Use in soap: It is used to increase the firmness in soap and provide the soap with a silky soft texture with softening features. 

Weight: 1 kg - 5 kg (bucket)

Wholesale Stearic Acid:

Bulk 1 (250 kg) - Bulk 2 (1.000 kg)

INCI: Stearic Acid

SDS    SPEC    QS

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
© 2007 - 2024 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss