Almond oil - 100% pure - OBW074

Vorige Item 2 of 62 Volgende
€ 3,25 (including VAT)

   ​​  

Description: This product is the basis of many cosmetic formulations. It is a very stable oil, long lasting, versatile, easy to use and cost effective. This oil is perfect for those who want an inexpensive base oil. Good to use for soap, shampoo, massage oil and facial cream.

Rich in oil acid and Omega 6 and vitamin A, B1, B2 and B6. It is particularly useful as a moisturizing oil for the dry skin. Besides it helps relieve an itchy skin, eczema and psoriasis due to its calmig properties. Suitable for the sensitive skin as well and it is anti-inflammatory. The skin absorbs the oil easily. 

Characteristics:

  • A popular lubricating oil that is widely used in massages for this reason.
  • A very good carrier for mixing with other oils, especially essential oils.
  • Due to its refined state, the profile of the oil does not affect the aroma of the essential oil.
  • Widely used in baby products due to its sensitive nature on irritated and sensitive skin.

Origin: USA and Turkey

Production: United Kingdom

Production: Expeller pressed (60-95 °C), refined.

Size: 100 - 250 ml - 500 ml - 1 liter - 5 liter - 25 kg

Bulk: 300 kg - 1.000 kg

INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis oil

CAS: 8007-69-0 / 90320-37-9

SDS    ALL    SPEC    PS    MFC

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
15 Years Experience
© 2007 - 2022 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss