Green Coffee oil - cold pressed - OBW063

Vorige Item 18 of 40 Volgende
€ 3,50 (including VAT)

   ​​  

Description: 100% natural and pure coffee oil obtained from the wild coffee plant. Wild plants grow between 9 and 12 m tall, and have an open branching system; the leaves are opposite, simple ellipticovate to oblong, 6–12 cm long and 4–8 cm broad, glossy dark green. The flowers are white, 10–15 mm in diameter and grow in axillary clusters. The seeds are contained in a drupe 10–15 mm in diameter, maturing bright red to purple and typically contains two seeds. These seeds are covered in two membranes; the outer one is called the "parchment coat" and the inner one is called the "silver skin".

One needs only a very small amount, absorbs quickly, not fat is suitable for all skin types. Also for flaky, sensitive and mature skin types.

Applications:

  • Carrier oil in aromatherapy applications.
  • Component used in cosmetic products.
  • Food and drink applications.

Considered to have the following properties: Anti-oxidant, anti-aging, emollient, diuretic, stimulant.

Regarded to be helpful for: Helps restore skin's own elasticity and tone. Eczema, Psoriasis, Cellulite, Acne and other skin conditions; dry, brittle and damaged Hair and wrinkles, dark circle and puffy eyes.

Purity: Unrefined, cold pressed. This is a food grade product but is sold and packed only as cosmetic raw material.

The 1, 5 & 25 kg package is packed on food grade level. 

Origin: Brazil

Extraction: Coffea Arabica Seed Oil is the oil obtained from the beans of the Coffeeplant, Coffea arabica L., Rubiaceae.

Size: 10 ml - 20 ml - 60 ml - 100 ml - 250 ml - 500 ml - 1 kg - 5 kg

Bulk: 25 kg

INCI: Coffea Arabica Seed Oil

CAS: 84650-00-0 / 8001-67-0

SDS    TDS    SPEC    ALL    PS    MFC

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
15 Years Experience
© 2007 - 2022 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss