Wheat germ oil - refined - OBW043

Vorige Item 61 of 62 Volgende
€ 5,35 (including VAT)

   ​​ 

Description: Wheat germ oil is extracted by means of cold pressing from the germinating wheat grains, which contain 13%. The oil is rich in substances that are present in the human body as well.

Wheat germ oil is extremely rich in vitamin E and also contains carotene and lecithin. The percentage of polyunsaturated fatty acids is high (80%), the majority of which is linoleic acid. It is a soothing and nourishing oil, which is successfully implemented in skin care products for a dry skin.

Wheat germ oil stimulates the blood circulation, has a vitalizing effect and goes against hardening of the skin making the oil very suitable for the treatment of scars.

Due to the high level of vitamin E, the oil is a very decent anti-oxidant and can be used as addition to mixtures with less long-lasting fats and oils.

Wheat germ oil is especially suitable for the dry and adult skin. It is often used in products that go against eczema, dry or irritated skin, adult skin with wrinkles, dry and matt hair or a few drops of pure oil for the treatment of scars.

Not suitable for the oily skin.

Production process: Cold pressed and refined

Size: 100 ml - 250 ml - 500 ml

1 liter - 5 liter - 25 liter

INCI:­ Triticum vulgare oil

SDS    ALL    SPEC    PS    MFC 

­

­

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
15 Years Experience
© 2007 - 2022 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss