Essential oil Lime - EO015

Vorige Item 19 of 41 Volgende
€ 2,80 (including VAT)

   ​​   

Botanic INCI: Citrus Aurantifolia Peel Oil

Synonym: C. Medica var. Acida, C. Latifolia, Mexican lime, West Indian lime, sour lime, Citrus Aurantifolia Peel Oil 

Description: Lime is a small evergreen tree belonging to the Rutaceae family. Growing up to 4.5 metres high, it has sharp spines, ovate leaves, green fruit and small, white flowers. 

Extraction: Citrus aurantifolia Oil is the volatile oil obtained by distillation from the fruits of the lime, Citrus aurantifolia

Applications: 

  • Aromatherapy applications
  • Fragrance component used in soaps, perfumes and cosmetic products

Properties: Anti-rheumatic, anti-scorbutic, antiseptic, antiviral, aperitif, bactericidal and febrifuge. 

Helps with: Acne, anaemia, brittle nails, boils, corns, cuts, insect bites, varicose veins, arthritis, cellulitis, poor circulation, obesity (congestion), rheumatism, asthma, throat infections, bronchitis, catarrh, dyspepsia, colds, fever and infections.  

Origin: Mexico

CAS: 8008-26-2 / 90063-52-8 

SDS    IFRA    ALL    SPEC    PS

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
15 Years Experience
© 2007 - 2022 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss