Evening Primrose oil - OBW023

Vorige Item 16 of 40 Volgende
€ 10,95 (including VAT)

   ​​  

Description: Evening Primrose oil is used in soap and helps prevent dry skin. The most important characteristic of the Evening Primrose oil is the nourishing of the skin since it has a high level of gamma-linolenic acid (essential fatty acids). Essential fatty acids inhibit the growth of bacteria and take care of a better functioning immune system, which reduces the risk of infections and inflammations.

Recommended for the dry skin, eczema, psoriasis and other skin conditions.

Production: Expeller pressed (60-95 °C), filtered, refined.

Purity: It is a food grade product, hoewever, we only pack and sell it as cosmetic raw material. 

The 25 kg package is packed on food grade level. 

Origin: EU, China

Size: 100 ml - 250 ml - 500 ml - 1 liter - 5 liter - 25 kg

INCI: Oenothera Biennis Oil

CAS: 90028-66-3

SDS    ALL    SPEC    PS    MFC

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
15 Years Experience
© 2007 - 2022 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss