Neem oil - OBW015

Vorige Item 26 of 40 Volgende
€ 4,75 (including VAT)

   ​​  

Description: Neem oil is a vicious, highly fragrant and brown colored oil. At room temperature the oil is thick and vicious. The oil becomes liquid after heating up to about 35 °C. Neem oil is extracted by cold pressing of the Neem tree seeds. The oil is further purified by a triple filtration. Due to this specific process the biological active substances like Azadirachtine, Nimbin, en Salanin stay active. Neem oil can be used by skin problems like eczema, funguses and viruses. It has an anti-inflammatory and analgesic effect. The strong fragrance can be covered well with Lavender oil and/or Rose oil.

Furthermore the oil can be applied perfectly in fluid products for defense against mosquitoes, flies and other insects gunning for the skin of humans and animals. Neem oil is a non-toxic pesticide.

Our Neem oil is 100% pure and cold pressed from seeds of the Neem tree.

Azadiractin ppm: +/- 3.000

Production: Cold pressed (50 °C), filtered.

Purity: Cosmetic quality.

Origin: India

Size: 100 ml - 250 ml - 500 ml - 1 liter - 5 liter - 25 kg

INCI: Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil

CAS: 8002-65-1, 90063-92-6

SDS    SPEC    ALL    PS    MFC

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe

Basket

No items in shopping cart.
15 Years Experience
© 2007 - 2022 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss