Grape Stone Oil - OBW028
Description: Grape Stone Oil is a drying oil. The skin absorbs the oil very well. This oil does not feel sticky. It can be used for massage and skin care for the mixed, oily and impure skin as well as acne. The durability of the oil can be improved by mixing it with Jojoba oil. It can cause light skin irritation in some situations. This is caused by the strong effect on the circulation of the blood in the skin. This light irritation disappears quickly in most cases.
Origin: Grape Stone Oil is a byproduct for the production of wine. The remaining grape stones are pressed, which releases the oil.
Natural composition: It contains a high level of unsaturated fatty acids and also contains the substance pycnogenol. This substance has an antioxidant effect and strengthens the capillaries. Grape Stone Oil contains various minerals and a high level of vitamin E.
- Skin care, pure or as part of a crème or lotion
Purity: It is a food grade product, hoewever, we only pack and sell it as cosmetic raw material.
Size: 100 ml - 250 ml - 500 ml - 1 liter - 5 liter - 25 liter
INCI: Vitis vinifera