Oils

  • NEW

    - NEW - Rice Bran oil - OBW062
    - NEW - Rice Bran oil - OBW062

    Description: Ricebran is a cereal grain belonging to the Poaceae family. Growing up to 2 metres high, it has long slender leaves and flowers arranged into an inflorescence.Usage: ∙ Aromatherapy applications.
    ∙ Component used…

    € 2,75
  • Almond oil (sweet) - OBW025
    Almond oil (sweet) - OBW025

    Rich in oil acid and Omega 6 and vitamin A, B1, B2 and B6. It is particularly useful as a moisturizing oil for the dry skin.

    € 2,75
  • Aloe Vera oil - OBW026
    Aloe Vera oil - OBW026

    Description: a mixture of Aloe Vera extract mixed with Soy Oil.The fleshy leaves from Aloe Vera contain a clear, jellylike, pulp. This ‘gel’ has a strong moisturizing and healing effect. It is even used for treating burns. The…

    € 8,95
  • Apricot Kernel oil - OBW001
    Apricot Kernel oil - OBW001

    Apricot kernel oil is rich in essential fatty acids, oleic acid and linoleic, and is famous for its ability of nourishing the skin without the feeling of greasiness.

    € 5,25
  • Argan oil - deodorized - OBW003
    Argan oil - deodorized - OBW003

    Description: Argan oil is obtained by compressing the kernels of the fruits that grow on the Argan tree (Argania spinosa). The oil is rich in vitamin C and antioxidants. It is popular as effective oil in the fight against skin…

    € 16,35
  • Argan oil - Virgin - OBW004
    Argan oil - Virgin - OBW004

    Description: Argan oil is obtained by compressing the kernels of the fruits that grow on the Argan tree (Argania spinosa). The oil is rich in vitamin C and antioxidants. It is popular as effective oil in the fight against skin…

    € 15,95
  • Avocado oil - refined - OBW005
    Avocado oil - refined - OBW005

    Description: Avocado oil is produced from the fruit itself. Avocado is rich in proteins, lecithin and vitamins A, B1, B2, B5 (Pantothenic acid), D & E and has a high content of oleic acid (64%). This, combined with its palmitic…

    € 4,95
  • Avocado oil - unrefined - OBW006
    Avocado oil - unrefined - OBW006

    Description: Avocado oil is produced from the fruit itself. Avocado is rich in proteins, lecithin and vitamins A, B1, B2, B5 (Pantothenic acid), D & E and has a high content of oleic acid (64%). This, combined with its palmitic…

    € 5,45
  • Babassu butter / oil - OBW040
    Babassu butter / oil - OBW040

    Description: The fruits of the Babassu palm look like small coconuts, which grow in clusters of a few dozens up to several hundreds. The fruits grow ripe between August and January, and the local population collects them when…

    € 7,99
  • Calendula oil / Marigold oil - OBW029
    Calendula oil / Marigold oil - OBW029

    Description: An extract from the flowers of Calendula officinalis L. (Fam. Asteraceae) Mixed in Sunflower oil with the proportion of herbal extract/oil 1:10 and additionally added vitamin E.INCI: Helianthus annuus Seed Oil,…

    € 9,35
  • Castor oil - OBW009
    Castor oil - OBW009

    Castor oil is known for its moisturizing ability and can be combined perfectly for mixed use. It is often used for mixing color pigments as well. This oil is hexane-free.

    € 3,75
  • Evening Primrose oil - OBW023
    Evening Primrose oil - OBW023

    Description: Evening Primrose oil is used in soap and helps prevent dry skin. The most important characteristic of the Evening Primrose oil is the nourishing of the skin since it has a high level of gamma-linolenic acid (essential…

    € 12,95
  • Grape Stone Oil - OBW028
    Grape Stone Oil - OBW028

    Grape Stone Oil is a drying oil. The skin absorbs the oil very well. This oil does not feel sticky. It can be used for massage and skin care for the mixed, oily and impure skin as well as acne.

    € 3,45
  • Hemp seed oil - unrefined / filtered - OBW035
    Hemp seed oil - unrefined / filtered - OBW035

    Description: Hemp Seed oil in its purest form! (Not to be confused with refined and much cheaper hemp seed oil)Our Hemp Seed oil is cold pressed from the seeds of hemp plants, Cannabis Sativa. Unrefined Hemp Seed oil is considered…

    € 6,45
  • Jojoba Oil (golden) - OBW010
    Jojoba Oil (golden) - OBW010

    Description: Jojoba oil has almost the same working as human tallow (oil). Jojoba oil can avoid infections since it has antibacterial features. Its ability to avoid loss of moisture makes Jojoba Oil ideal for the use on a dry skin…

    € 12,49
  • Linseed oil (pharmaceutical / food grade) - OBW030
    Linseed oil (pharmaceutical / food grade) - OBW030

    Description: Linseed oil is pressed from flax seed. Its output is high. Seven liters of yellow-brown oil derives from 25 kg seed. In order to keep the valuable substances, it is important that the oil is pressed cold. Linseed oil…

    € 4,75
  • Macadamia oil - OBW037
    Macadamia oil - OBW037

    Description: Dr. John Macadam discovered The Macadamia tree in Australia in 1857. The evergreen tree can reach a height of 15 meter and an age of 50 years. Macadamia requires a moist, subtropical climate in order to grow well.…

    € 4,45
  • Melon seed oil - OBW033
    Melon seed oil - OBW033

    Description: Melon seed oil is a rich source of Vitamin C and Omega 3 & 6 fatty acids. This oil is extracted from dried seeds of the watermelon.Melon seed oil is suitable for all skin types. It is a light oil which is easily…

    € 7,95
  • Monoi oil / butter - OBW034
    Monoi oil / butter - OBW034

    Refined Coconut butter perfumed with an infusion of Gardenia flower petals.

    € 6,95
  • Neem oil - OBW015
    Neem oil - OBW015

    Description: Neem oil is a vicious, highly fragrant and brown colored oil. At room temperature the oil is thick and vicious. The oil becomes liquid after heating up to about 35 °C. Neem oil is extracted by cold pressing of the…

    € 4,45
  • Olive oil - Extra Virgin - OBW016
    Olive oil - Extra Virgin - OBW016

    Description: Olive oil originates from the first cold pressing of Andalusia. Olive oil has the ability to attract moisture in the skin, and simultaneously keep ‘breathing’. Due to this the skin can still perspire, desquamate…

    € 4,25
  • Palm fruit oil - 100% sustainable - OBW041
    Palm fruit oil - 100% sustainable - OBW041

    This Palm fruit oil is extracted from the fruit pulp from the 100% sustainable cultivated palm trees. The oil is extracted by means of mechanical pressure, without the use of solvents or other chemical substances.

    € 2,45
  • Palm kernel butter / oil - OBW032
    Palm kernel butter / oil - OBW032

    Palm Kernel oil is extracted from the kernel of the fruit from the organic cultivated palm tree. Extraction takes place by mechanical pressing, without the use of solvents or other chemical substances.

    € 3,35
  • Peach Kernel oil - OBW017
    Peach Kernel oil - OBW017

    Description: Peach Kernel Oil is very well comparable with the features of apricots kernel oil. It is a light oil which is absorbed by the skin easily. Therefore the skin feels soft and velvety. It contains a high concentration…

    € 3,95
  • Rapeseed oil - refined - OBW042
    Rapeseed oil - refined - OBW042

    Description: Rapeseed oil is a vegetable oil and is cold pressed from rapeseeds. (Brassica rapa L. syn. Brassica rapa ssp. oleifera )Note: Not to be confused with the much cheaper canola oil which is sold as rapeseed oil…

    € 3,95
  • Raspberry seed oil - refined - OBW055
    Raspberry seed oil - refined - OBW055

    Rubus idaeus Seed Oil is an essential oil extracted from the raspberry seeds, (Rubus idaeus). The raspberry is a perennial plant that belongs to the Rosaceae family.

    € 12,25
  • Rosehip oil - refined - OBW050
    Rosehip oil - refined - OBW050

    Description: Rosehip is a deciduous shrub belonging to the Rosaceae family. It grows up to 5 meters high, has little spines which protect the stem and bears rose / white flowers. Rosa canina Fruit oil is obtained by means of cold…

    € 19,55
  • Sesame seed oil - refined - OBW036
    Sesame seed oil - refined - OBW036

    Description: Sesame oil is also known as “The Queen of Oils”. Sesame oil has affinity with the skin, is easily absorbed and takes care of a soft and radiant skin. This oil can be used as natural sun protection as well.Sesame…

    € 4,45
  • Soy oil - OBW020
    Soy oil - OBW020

    Description: Soy oil is a beautiful gently spreading oil and is perfectly fine for moisturizing emulsions, body creams and massage oils.The oil is actually suitable for every skin type and absorbs quickly. A pleasant soft skin…

    € 2,75
  • Sweet Almond oil - OBW025
    Sweet Almond oil - OBW025

    This oil is rich in oleic acid, Omega 6 and vitamin A, B1, B2 and B6. It is particularly useful as moisturizing oil for the dry skin.

    € 2,75
  • Walnuts oil / Walnut oil - OBW039
    Walnuts oil / Walnut oil - OBW039

    Description: The Walnut tree is a young quickly, and old slowly growing tree and can reach an age of 600 years old. Not only the fruits and the obtained extracted oil are sought-after, the wood is valuable and belongs to the fine…

    € 5,99
  • Wheat germ oil - refined - OBW043
    Wheat germ oil - refined - OBW043

    Description: Wheat germ oil is extracted by means of cold pressing from the germinating wheat grains, which contain 13%. The oil is rich in substances that are present in the human body as well.Wheat germ oil is extremely rich in…

    € 4,95
  • Wheat germ oil – unrefined - OBW044
    Wheat germ oil – unrefined - OBW044

    Description: Wheat germ oil is extracted by means of cold pressing from the germinating wheat grains, which contain 13%. The oil is rich in substances that are present in the human body as well.Wheat germ oil is extremely rich in…

    € 4,75

Guestbook

  • 15-03-2018 - Yes, Natalie,
    But the shipping- and administration costs are rather high.
    For...  read more
  • 14-03-2018 - Hello, I want to ask is an opportunity to send...  read more
  • 23-01-2018 - Yes Veronika,
    The shipping costs to Lithuania are € 27,50...  read more
New message

Basket

No items in shopping cart.

Offers

Newsflash

Subscribe to our newsletter
Subscribe
12 Year SoapQueen
© 2007 - 2018 The Online Soap Shop | sitemap | rss | ecommerce software - powered by MyOnlineStore
This website uses cookies for proper functioning. Accept More information
What is a cookie ? A cookie is a small text file that is sent to your computer. When you visit a website Both this website and other parties may place cookies . What are cookies used for? This website uses cookies to improve . Ease of use and performance of the website Using cookies , we make sure to include that you do not always receive the same information when you visit our site or enter . Cookies make surfing the site so much more pleasant . There are different types of cookies . This website uses persistent cookies and session cookies. Permanent cookies : Allows the website can be set to your preferences. For example, to your consent to allow cookies to remember. As a result, you do not have to repeat so you save time and easily navigate through the online store . Your preferences Persistent cookies can be removed via the settings of your browser . Session cookies : Using a session cookie , we can see which parts of the website you have viewed this visit . We can therefore adapt to the surfing behavior of our visitors as possible. Webshop These cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser . With the specific purpose of this Web site places cookies ? This web site places cookies for the following reasons : Shopping Cart ( functional cookie) : Remember what products are in your shopping cart. Without this cookie , you can order any products or in your shopping basket . Cookie selection ( functional cookie) : Remember that you have given to the placing of cookies our permission . Google Analytics ( tracking cookie ) : Measure how you use the website and how you found us and reports in attempt to gain insight here . Google AdWords ( tracking cookie ) : we measure how you use the website and how you found us. We use this knowledge to improve . Our AdWords campaigns Facebook ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is possible to 'like' our Facebook page . This button works through code from Facebook itself originates . Twitter ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is possible to follow our Twitter page . This button works through code that originates from Twitter itself . AddThis ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is it possible to share via Facebook , Twitter , Hyves and various other social media websites our content . Affiliate marketing (marketing cookies) : We use these cookies to reward them for their contribution to the sales partner sites (affiliates , such Daisycon , TradeTracker and Cleafs ) . Review sites (marketing Cookies ): We like to be judged by customers . We use a review site such as The Feedback Company. These places cookies for proper operation . How can I manage or delete cookies ? Generally, cookies can be managed , edited and deleted by your browser . More information on and off , and cookies can be found in the instructions and / or using the help function of your browser .