Evening Primrose oil - OBW023
Description: Evening Primrose oil is used in soap and helps prevent dry skin. The most important characteristic of the Evening Primrose oil is the nourishing of the skin since it has a high level of gamma-linolenic acid (essential fatty acids). Essential fatty acids inhibit the growth of bacteria and take care of a better functioning immune system, which reduces the risk of infections and inflammations.
Recommended for the dry skin, eczema, psoriasis and other skin conditions.
INCI: Oenothera Biennis
Size: 100 ml - 250 ml - 500 ml
1 liter - 5 liter - 25 liters